Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0307,476
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2537,614
KhostAfghanistan 12,1777,567
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7977,331
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1746,943
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2975,156
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5576,560
KandiBenin 9,6736,011
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9331,822
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7671,098
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7651,097
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8291,758
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6211,008
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8513,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9622,462
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0821,915
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8791,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6527,241
KashiChina 11,6437,235
KunmingChina 13,1958,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8017,333
KhargaEgypt 10,9266,789
KosseirEgypt 11,1306,916
KajaaniFinland 7,7744,831
KuopioFinland 7,8744,893
KuusamoFinland 7,7064,789
KarlsruheGermany 7,7844,837
KasselGermany 7,7184,796
KonstanzGermany 7,9104,915
KumasiGhana 9,5445,931
KalamataGreece 9,4545,875
KerkiraGreece 9,1315,674
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5785,952
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4022,736
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6133,488
KankanGuinea 8,6155,353
KindiaGuinea 8,3115,164
KissidougouGuinea 8,6035,346
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4864,031
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1148,149
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1158,150
KeszthelyHungary 8,4705,264
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7613,580
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6308,470
KotaIndia 13,2018,203
KozhikodeIndia 14,7049,138
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5509,663
KermanIran 12,0417,483
KermanshahIran 11,1826,948
Khoram AbadIran 11,3247,037
KilkennyIreland 6,6174,112
KingstonJamaica 2,3631,469
KagoshimaJapan 11,4357,106
KanazawaJapan 10,6546,620
KaruizawaJapan 10,5686,567
KatsuuraJapan 10,5706,568
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6296,605
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6205,978
KobeJapan 10,8986,772
KochiJapan 11,0916,892
KofuJapan 10,6276,604
KumagayaJapan 10,5386,549
KumamotoJapan 11,3117,029
KumejimaJapan 12,1217,532
KureJapan 11,0846,888
KushiroJapan 9,6846,018
KutchanJapan 9,8866,143
KyotoJapan 10,8426,737
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6936,645
KitaleKenya 13,1568,175
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6997,270
KufraLibya 10,4896,518
KaunasLithuania 8,2785,144
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0835,023
KybartaiLithuania 8,2435,122
KarongaMalawi 13,8198,587
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2369,468
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6539,106
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5859,684
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2999,507
KuantanMalaysia 15,4599,606
KuchingMalaysia 15,3919,564
KayesMali 8,1755,080
KeniebaMali 8,2885,150
KidalMali 9,0725,638
KitaMali 8,4355,242
KoutiaMali 8,8395,493
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4476,492
KisinevMoldova 9,1305,674
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3736,446
KhatgalMongolia 10,4636,502
KhovdMongolia 10,7926,707
KhujirtMongolia 10,8146,720
KhutagMongolia 10,5456,553
KenitraMorocco 7,4824,650
KalewaMyanmar 13,5308,408
KathaMyanmar 13,4018,327
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9229,273
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9568,672
KengtungMyanmar 13,6648,491
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2068,206
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3308,284
KathmanduNepal 13,0468,107
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5847,820
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7347,913
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6297,848
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4687,748
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6017,831
KanoNigeria 10,1106,283
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9416,799
KarasjokNorway 7,3414,562
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9354,310
KristiansandNorway 7,2684,516
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0164,360
KhasabOman 12,4067,709
KarachiPakistan 12,9918,073
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9868,069
KhanpurPakistan 12,6987,891
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6627,868
KororPalau 13,3098,270
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4655,261
KlodzkoPoland 8,1925,091
KoszalinPoland 7,9274,926
KrakowPoland 8,3975,218
KalakanRussia 9,6586,002
KaliningradRussia 8,1245,048
KamenskoeRussia 7,2134,482
KandalaksaRussia 7,7214,798
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9094,914
KazanRussia 9,2615,755
KemRussia 7,9674,951
KerchRussia 9,6525,998
KhabarovskRussia 9,6696,008
KirenskRussia 9,5565,938
KirovRussia 8,9995,592
KljuciRussia 7,8274,864
KolpasevRussia 9,6375,988
KorfRussia 7,3364,559
KostromaRussia 8,7855,459
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2114,481
KotlasRussia 8,6685,387
KrasnodarRussia 9,8206,102
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9566,187
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4255,857
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9016,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0374,373
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5365,926
KurganRussia 9,7256,043
KurskRussia 9,1055,658
KyraRussia 10,3506,432
KigaliRwanda 12,9528,048
KoldaSenegal 7,9464,938
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4595,257
KosiceSlovakia 8,5765,329
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0338,720
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6536,620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2239,460
KadugliSudan 11,9797,444
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5657,187
KassalaSudan 12,1497,549
KhartoumSudan 11,8497,363
KostiSudan 12,0477,486
KalmarSweden 7,7874,839
KaresuandoSweden 7,3104,543
KarlstadSweden 7,4704,642
KristianstadSweden 7,7084,790
KamishliSyria 10,6266,603
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4608,986
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6189,084
Khon KaenThailand 14,1178,773
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5249,026
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2978,884
KairouanTunisia 8,7055,410
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3416,426
KarsTurkey 10,4116,470
KastamonuTurkey 9,8486,119
KayseriTurkey 10,1636,315
KonyaTurkey 10,0546,248
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9176,784
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7437,297
KinlossUk 6,6624,140
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2545,751
KievUkraine 8,9485,561
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4855,894
KirovogradUkraine 9,1815,705
KlepininoUkraine 9,5175,914
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2735,762
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5845,334
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2715,761
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 956594
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4141,500
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 582361
Keene, NhUsa 1,8831,170
Kenton, OhUsa 927576
Kenton, OkUsa 1,088676
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,465910
Kimball, NeUsa 1,311814
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3663,335
Kingfisher, OkUsa 629391
Kinston, NcUsa 1,202747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7651,718
Knoxville, TnUsa 662411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6763,527
KabompoZambia 13,1718,185
KabweZambia 13,6108,458
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6108,458
KafirondaZambia 13,4678,368
KaomaZambia 13,2978,263
KasamaZambia 13,5908,445
KasempaZambia 13,3178,276
KawambwaZambia 13,3808,314
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8548,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -