Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9697,437
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0757,503
JuninArgentina 8,3385,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7814,835
JacobinaBrazil 7,3974,596
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1104,418
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5204,673
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5354,682
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0725,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5951,612
JiuquanChina 11,6557,242
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8591,777
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6761,663
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6521,648
JoensuuFinland 7,9654,950
JokioinenFinland 7,8504,878
JyvskylFinland 7,8314,866
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5332,817
JulianehbGreenland 4,2892,665
JagdalpurIndia 13,9718,682
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,32710,146
JerusalemIsrael 10,7206,661
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6011,616
JosNigeria 10,2866,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1013,791
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1133,799
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6717,874
JhelumPakistan 12,3117,650
JiwaniPakistan 12,7677,933
JuliacaPeru 6,0243,743
JakutskRussia 8,6325,364
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0056,217
JenisejskRussia 9,6315,985
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5185,915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4455,869
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6126,594
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8317,352
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4697,748
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2188,835
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4004,599
JubaSudan 12,5897,823
JokkmokkSweden 7,3304,555
JönköpingSweden 7,6064,726
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6034,725
JendoubaTunisia 8,5585,318
JerbaTunisia 8,8705,512
JerseyUk 7,0874,404
JaltaUkraine 9,6125,973
Jackson, MsUsa 304189
Jackson, TnUsa 231143
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,014630
Jacksonville, IlUsa 578359
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,237769
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1042,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -