Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3675,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1265,049
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1265,050
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4635,259
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4415,245
AzulArgentina 8,6015,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5319,651
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37510,797
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5159,641
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6259,710
AmberleyAustralia 13,9888,692
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
AimoresBrazil 8,0334,992
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6304,741
AltamiraBrazil 5,8713,648
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8773,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1175,044
ApodiBrazil 7,1734,457
AracajuBrazil 7,6384,746
AracuaiBrazil 7,7454,813
AragarcasBrazil 6,9864,341
AraxaBrazil 7,6484,752
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4424,624
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9551,836
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5982,857
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4083,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7231,071
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,543959
AbecheChad 11,0446,863
AntofagastaChile 6,8464,254
AricaChile 6,3173,925
AltaiChina 10,8286,729
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0412,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9922,481
AraucaColombia 3,7352,321
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6201,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7601,715
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7141,687
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4336,483
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7066,653
AswanEgypt 11,2066,964
AsyutEgypt 10,8346,733
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3741,475
AsmaraEritrea 12,3477,673
AssabEritrea 12,8037,956
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8507,985
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2245,111
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0694,393
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,95911,781
AccraGhana 9,7456,056
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4255,857
AthensGreece 9,4975,902
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5195,915
AasiaatGreenland 4,4432,761
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8673,024
AputiteqGreenland 5,1583,205
AkureyriIceland 5,7523,575
AgraIndia 13,0238,092
AhmedabadIndia 13,3498,295
AkolaIndia 13,7108,520
AllahabadIndia 13,2658,243
AmritsarIndia 12,4767,753
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6839,124
AbadanIran 11,6087,213
ArakIran 11,3397,046
AlbengaItaly 8,0525,004
AlgheroItaly 8,2665,137
AmendolaItaly 8,7205,419
AnconaItaly 8,4395,244
ArezzoItaly 8,3385,181
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4255,857
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4795,890
AbashiriJapan 9,6055,969
AburatsuJapan 11,3877,076
AikawaJapan 10,4406,488
AjiroJapan 10,6496,617
AkitaJapan 10,1936,334
AkuneJapan 11,4097,090
AomoriJapan 10,0626,253
AsahikawaJapan 9,7296,046
AsosanJapan 11,2867,013
AmmanJordan 10,7586,685
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2456,988
AinaziLatvia 8,0925,029
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3459,535
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5759,679
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5829,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3219,520
AtarMauritania 7,6724,767
AgalegaMauritius 15,7679,798
AcapulcoMexico 2,1891,360
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8816,762
AltaiMongolia 10,9466,802
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8836,763
AgadirMorocco 7,4394,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4184,610
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3488,294
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5487,797
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5557,802
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6551,650
AgadezNiger 9,7416,053
AsuncionParaguay 7,5654,701
ArequipaPeru 6,0613,766
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1548,174
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8234,862
AradRomania 8,7575,441
AjanRussia 8,8465,497
AldanRussia 9,0795,642
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7666,068
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3695,822
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1445,682
AnadyrRussia 6,5994,100
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1915,090
ArmavirRussia 9,9206,164
AstrakhanRussia 10,1076,281
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0456,242
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9074,292
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6134,731
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7494,815
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6874,776
Abu HamedSudan 11,5967,206
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1957,578
AqiqSudan 12,0517,489
ArbaatSudan 11,8347,354
AromaSudan 12,1017,519
AtbaraSudan 11,7907,326
Abu KamalSyria 10,8416,737
AleppoSyria 10,4766,510
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4248,963
AtakpameTogo 9,7366,050
AdanaTurkey 10,2986,399
AfyonTurkey 9,8706,133
AnkaraTurkey 9,9126,160
AntalyaTurkey 10,0326,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3247,037
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7564,198
AberporthUk 6,8094,231
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8314,245
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6115,973
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4355,863
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5017,768
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4917,762
ArtigasUruguay 8,1175,044
Aberdeen, MsUsa 224139
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,324823
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0231,878
Abilene, TxUsa 832517
Ada, MnUsa 1,431889
Adrian, MiUsa 1,008627
Aiken, ScUsa 849527
Akron, OhUsa 1,086675
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,346836
Albany, GaUsa 741460
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7371,080
Albert Lea, MnUsa 992616
Albion, NeUsa 988614
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,405873
Aledo, IlUsa 680423
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,169726
Algona, IaUsa 934580
Alice, TxUsa 1,001622
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,523947
Alliance, NeUsa 1,285798
Alma, MiUsa 1,048652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,304810
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,270789
Amarillo, TexasUsa 957595
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7661,097
Amite, LaUsa 467290
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0133,115
Anderson, InUsa 730454
Anderson, ScUsa 747464
Angelica, NyUsa 1,392865
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,008627
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8062,365
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 814506
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,239770
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 788490
Ashland, WiUsa 1,347837
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0061,868
Atchison, KsUsa 625389
Athens, GaUsa 730454
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 638396
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,555967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3354,558
Auburn, NeUsa 709441
Augusta, GaUsa 866538
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1951,364
Aurora, IlUsa 838521
Austin, TxUsa 794494
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9896,829
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4397,108
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5942,233
AdenYemen 12,9848,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -