Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6764,770
LuandaAngola 11,8827,383
LuenaAngola 12,6717,874
La PlataArgentina 8,5025,283
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8894,281
La RiojaArgentina 7,5904,717
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2035,097
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6535,998
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3694,579
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9579,295
LavertonAustralia 15,0709,365
LearmonthAustralia 17,18510,679
LongreachAustralia 14,5509,041
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5499,041
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6068,455
Low HeadAustralia 14,9809,309
LinzAustria 8,1885,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
LerwickUk 6,7014,164
La PazBolivia 6,2113,860
LavrasBrazil 7,9184,920
LencoisBrazil 7,4404,623
LinharesBrazil 8,0965,031
LondrinaBrazil 7,7324,805
LomBulgaria 9,0415,618
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4991,553
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,548962
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9832,475
Langara, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4061,495
London, OnCanada 1,253779
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9112,430
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5551,587
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0654,391
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5054,663
LanzhouChina 11,9687,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8337,974
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9662,465
LimonCosta Rica 2,8931,798
LarnacaCyprus 10,3726,445
LimassolCyprus 10,3516,432
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3528,297
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7287,909
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3824,588
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8031,742
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5941,612
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0662,527
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5062,800
LuxorEgypt 11,0616,873
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3411,455
Laucala BayFiji 11,1806,947
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0294,989
Le MansFrance 7,3074,541
LilleFrance 7,3674,578
LyonFrance 7,7414,810
LambarnGabon 11,0946,894
LastourvilleGabon 11,3267,038
LibrevilleGabon 10,9456,801
LeipzigGermany 7,8874,901
LindenbergGermany 7,9374,932
LamiaGreece 9,3485,809
LarissaGreece 9,2945,775
LemnosGreece 9,4455,869
LimnosGreece 9,4535,874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6032,239
LabeGuinea 8,2855,148
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6924,158
La CeibaHonduras 2,1731,350
La MesaHonduras 2,1861,358
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2507,612
LudhianaIndia 12,5807,818
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9025,532
LatinaItaly 8,5315,301
LatronicoItaly 8,8375,492
LecceItaly 8,9705,574
LodwarKenya 13,0528,111
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7648,553
LiepajaLatvia 8,0294,990
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1485,063
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6134,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0475,622
LabuanMalaysia 14,7589,171
LuqaMalta 9,0145,601
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7672,341
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1851,358
LashioMyanmar 13,5178,399
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7057,895
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
LagosNigeria 10,0006,214
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1024,413
LillehammerNorway 7,2434,501
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4747,752
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2624,512
LimaPeru 5,4233,370
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5278,406
LisbonPortugal 7,0604,387
LeninbadRussia 11,4387,108
LevsiRussia 9,2925,774
LungiSierra Leone 8,3695,201
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3475,187
LanzaroteSpain 7,1684,454
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,3994,598
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9754,956
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9934,967
LatakiaSyria 10,4476,492
LampangThailand 13,9968,697
LoeiThailand 14,0378,723
Lop BuriThailand 14,3518,918
LomeTogo 9,8386,113
LeemingUk 6,9104,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
London, EnglandUk 7,1084,417
London-GatwickUk 7,1274,429
LynehamUk 7,0004,350
L’VovUkraine 8,6465,373
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1345,676
LozovajaUkraine 9,3525,812
LubnyUkraine 9,1025,656
LuckUkraine 8,6655,384
LuganskUkraine 9,5195,915
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 998620
La Harpe, IlUsa 680423
Lafayette, LaUsa 526327
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 562350
Lake City, FlUsa 941585
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8921,175
Lamar, MoUsa 427266
Lampasas, TxUsa 778483
Lancaster, WiUsa 886551
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7511,088
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6651,035
Laramie, WyUsa 1,452902
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,134705
Larned, KsUsa 779484
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,110690
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1691,348
Laurel, MdUsa 1,340833
Lawrence, KsUsa 569353
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9591,217
Le Mars, IaUsa 993617
Lebanon, MoUsa 382237
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 521324
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,367850
Leitchfield, KyUsa 526327
Lenoir, NcUsa 842523
Lewisburg, TnUsa 383238
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,015631
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5091,559
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0741,289
Lexington, MoUsa 521324
Lexington, VaUsa 1,100684
Libby, MtUsa 2,5021,555
Lincoln, NeUsa 823511
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,257781
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,362846
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9660
Llano, TxUsa 847526
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,237769
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4701,535
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4741,537
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4901,548
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,417880
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,201746
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 610379
Louisville, MsUsa 292181
Loup City, NeUsa 983611
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6701,037
Lubbock, TexasUsa 985612
Luling, TxUsa 838521
Lusk, WyUsa 1,441896
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,110690
LivingstoneZambia 13,5648,429
LundaziZambia 13,9068,641
LusakaZambia 13,6678,493
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -