Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9437,422
NeuquenArgentina 8,5465,311
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4305,238
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7197,904
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4839,000
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4759,616
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7131,065
NatitingouBenin 9,5865,957
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1705,077
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8656,751
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7276,666
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2762,036
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9181,813
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5841,606
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1162,558
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4001,491
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6131,003
N’DjamenaChad 10,6716,631
NanchangChina 12,4037,708
NanjingChina 11,9457,422
NanningChina 13,2998,264
NicosiaCyprus 10,3296,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6684,765
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6731,661
NegeleEthiopia 13,1988,201
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2446,987
NandiFiji 11,2446,987
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7364,807
NancyFrance 7,6634,762
NantesFrance 7,2224,488
NiceFrance 8,0134,979
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8104,853
NurembergGermany 7,9224,923
NurnbergGermany 7,9194,921
NaxosGreece 9,6746,012
NanortalikGreenland 4,3092,678
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3392,696
NordGreenland 5,9263,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1962,608
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8715,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7058,516
New DelhiIndia 12,8537,987
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6675,386
NaganoJapan 10,5616,563
NagasakiJapan 11,3627,060
NagoJapan 12,0337,477
NagoyaJapan 10,7606,686
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0857,510
NaraJapan 10,8646,751
NazeJapan 11,7847,323
NemuroJapan 9,5895,959
NiigataJapan 10,4056,466
NikkoJapan 10,4816,513
NobeokaJapan 11,2827,011
NairobiKenya 13,4718,371
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7774,833
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4297,102
NidaLithuania 8,1085,038
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3049,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7789,805
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9628,676
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0418,726
NaraMali 8,5055,285
NioroMali 8,3155,167
NemaMauritania 8,4195,232
NouakchottMauritania 7,5504,692
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4857,759
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5227,782
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8948,012
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6241,631
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3636,440
NiameyNiger 9,4555,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1374,435
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2574,510
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4834,028
NawabshahPakistan 12,8858,007
NokkundiPakistan 12,4227,719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9134,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5578,424
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2295,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9686,194
NikolaevRussia 9,2875,771
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0225,606
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6224,736
NizneangarskRussia 9,7416,053
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9856,205
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9085,536
NovgorodRussia 8,3455,186
NovosibirskRussia 10,0006,214
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2859,498
No. 6Sudan 11,4437,111
NyalaSudan 11,5077,151
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9598,674
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2678,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0469,350
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9178,648
NarathiwatThailand 15,2229,459
NigdeTurkey 10,1806,326
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0186,847
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3715,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 951591
Napoleon, OhUsa 951591
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 446277
Natchez, MsUsa 371230
Neosho, MoUsa 345214
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9221,194
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,596992
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,192741
New Hampton, IaUsa 914568
New London, WiUsa 1,077670
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 555345
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 553343
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,041647
New YorkUsa 1,6501,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6551,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6501,025
Newark, NjUsa 1,6261,011
Newberry, MiUsa 1,311815
Newberry, ScUsa 849527
Newkirk, OkUsa 573356
Newnan, GaUsa 609378
Newport, TnUsa 752468
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8103,611
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,368850
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 957595
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9811,853
North Loup, NeUsa 1,042647
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,083673
Norton, KsUsa 962598
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,030640
NdolaZambia 13,5408,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -