Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9637,434
BustAfghanistan 12,1987,580
BatnaAlgeria 8,4165,230
BecharAlgeria 7,9884,964
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2645,135
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0725,016
BiskraAlgeria 8,4295,238
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9195,542
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1896,953
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3397,046
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3417,047
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4397,108
ByrdAntarctica 12,8968,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7145,415
BarilocheArgentina 8,6995,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4405,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6989,134
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9398,662
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21710,077
BrestBelarus 8,4675,261
BrusselsBelgium 7,4334,619
Belize CityBelize 1,9511,212
BeninBenin 9,9296,170
BohiconBenin 9,8486,120
BermudaBermuda 2,4631,531
BageBrazil 8,3225,172
BambuiBrazil 7,7474,814
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0004,971
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1814,462
BarcelosBrazil 4,9553,079
BarraBrazil 7,1874,466
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5754,086
BarreirasBrazil 7,1434,438
BelémBrazil 6,0043,731
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8764,894
BelterraBrazil 5,6283,497
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9544,321
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2615,133
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3494,567
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2514,506
BrevesBrazil 5,8703,648
BurgasBulgaria 9,3945,837
BurundiBurundi 12,9738,062
BatouriCameroon 11,1276,915
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2361,389
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2872,043
Banff, AbCanada 2,6611,654
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6591,031
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4042,115
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4491,522
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8311,138
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9351,824
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6931,052
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8161,128
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9521,213
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0272,502
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6482,267
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9262,440
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4997,146
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4597,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1955,714
BeijingChina 11,2316,979
BarranquillaColombia 3,1441,954
Benito SalasColombia 3,9112,430
BogotáColombia 3,7872,353
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2805,145
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1927,576
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0167,467
BaniDominican Republic 2,7671,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7171,688
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7811,728
BahariyaEgypt 10,5856,578
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6786,636
BiarritzFrance 7,4074,603
BordeauxFrance 7,3994,598
BrestFrance 6,9734,333
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5635,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5625,320
BitamGabon 11,0266,851
BanjulGambia 7,7654,825
BerlinGermany 7,8754,894
BrockenGermany 7,7594,822
BokeGuinea 8,0795,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9524,941
BudapestHungary 8,5265,298
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5425,308
BangaloreIndia 14,5649,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1788,810
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8768,623
BikanerIndia 12,8357,976
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2789,494
BabolsarIran 11,2196,971
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3137,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0026,837
Bandar LengehIran 12,3087,648
BirjandIran 11,8737,378
BushehrIran 11,8737,378
BaghdadIraq 11,1306,916
BasraIraq 11,5657,186
BelmulletIreland 6,3923,972
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5644,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8175,479
BergamoItaly 8,0615,009
BolognaItaly 8,2355,117
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1195,045
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8635,507
BrindisiItaly 8,9295,548
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3535,812
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1655,695
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8176,722
BeirutLebanon 10,5746,571
BenghaziLibya 9,6926,023
BirzaiLithuania 8,2305,114
BitolaMacedonia 9,1245,670
BlantyreMalawi 14,2738,869
BvumbweMalawi 14,2968,884
BintuluMalaysia 15,0829,372
BamakoMali 8,5935,340
Bko-SMali 8,6055,348
BougounMali 8,7155,415
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5384,684
BaitagMongolia 11,0046,838
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5996,586
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5416,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6206,599
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7436,676
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9286,791
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5346,546
BulganMongolia 10,5966,584
BhamawMyanmar 13,3788,313
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6857,883
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6531,649
BilmaNiger 10,0476,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7086,033
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8544,259
BergenNorway 7,0244,365
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0264,366
BjornoyaNorway 6,8504,257
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0874,404
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0954,409
BadinPakistan 13,0728,123
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6237,844
BalakotPakistan 12,1477,548
BarkhanPakistan 12,5407,793
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1171,937
BascoPhilippines 12,9368,038
BialystokPoland 8,3705,201
BejaPortugal 7,1944,471
BragancaPortugal 7,1034,414
BistritaRomania 8,8725,513
BucharestRomania 9,1585,691
BajkitRussia 9,2575,752
BarabinskRussia 9,9316,171
BarnaulRussia 10,1816,327
BerezovoRussia 8,8295,487
BiserRussia 9,2635,756
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8116,097
BogdarinRussia 9,8026,091
BogucanyRussia 9,6135,973
BomnakRussia 9,3425,805
BorRussia 9,2885,772
BorzjaRussia 10,1496,307
BratskRussia 9,8046,092
BelgradeSerbia 8,8015,469
BoSierra Leone 8,5415,308
BontheSierra Leone 8,5005,282
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3715,202
BerberaSomalia 13,1908,196
BusanSouth Korea 11,1836,949
BadajozSpain 7,2344,495
BarcelonaSpain 7,7814,835
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3094,542
BabanusaSudan 11,8007,333
BaselSwitzerland 7,8144,856
BernSwitzerland 7,8444,875
BangkokThailand 14,4698,991
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4478,977
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1198,774
BizerteTunisia 8,5835,334
BalikesirTurkey 9,6425,992
BursaTurkey 9,6686,008
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4997,146
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5494,070
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6124,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6114,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9754,335
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0424,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1494,443
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5251,569
Ballinger, TxUsa 885550
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,373853
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4953,415
Batesville, MsUsa 14892
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 493307
Beaver City, NeUsa 959596
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 958595
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9221,194
Beeville, TxUsa 951591
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 794493
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7651,718
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9281,198
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1963,229
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8623,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,095681
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8981,180
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,550963
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 434270
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4471,521
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,545960
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,003623
Blackville, ScUsa 929577
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0131,872
Blakely, GaUsa 722448
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7151,066
Boerne, TxUsa 906563
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3491,460
Booneville, MsUsa 241150
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6141,003
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9321,201
Bowler, WiUsa 1,140708
Bowling Green, KyUsa 523325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 458284
Brenham, TxUsa 716445
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7251,072
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,469913
Brodhead, WiUsa 874543
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,028639
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 340211
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,162722
Brunswick, MoUsa 485301
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0181,254
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,075668
Bucyrus, OhUsa 976607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,400870
Bunkie, LaUsa 447278
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 947588
Burlington, IowaUsa 656407
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8691,162
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5711,598
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5897,201
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8482,391
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5412,201
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9418,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9488,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -