Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5136,533
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8116,718
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6006,587
YaoundeCameroon 10,9146,782
YokoCameroon 10,8786,759
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3641,469
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4662,154
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0331,263
YanjiChina 10,4336,483
YichangChina 12,3517,675
YinchuanChina 11,6647,248
YiningChina 11,2166,970
YariguiesColombia 3,5742,221
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
YazdIran 11,7597,307
YakushimaJapan 11,5377,169
YamagataJapan 10,3046,403
YamaguchiJapan 11,1486,928
YokkaichiJapan 10,8026,712
YokohamaJapan 10,5846,577
YonagoJapan 10,9346,794
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4957,764
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8647,994
YeMyanmar 14,3598,923
YolaNigeria 10,6426,613
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2807,010
YurimaguasPeru 4,8012,984
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4805,891
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4445,869
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2006,960
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7701,721
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4212,747
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9971,241
York, PaUsa 1,374854
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,161722
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1731,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -