Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7087,275
ShkoderAlbania 8,9325,550
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3925,215
SaltaArgentina 7,1744,458
San AntonioArgentina 8,8275,485
San LuisArgentina 8,0094,977
San RafaelArgentina 8,0805,021
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4205,232
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5184,672
SarmientoArgentina 9,2195,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3918,943
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3858,939
SalzburgAustria 8,1425,060
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7806,699
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2483,261
SaveBenin 9,8296,108
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5624,077
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7405,431
SalvadorBrazil 7,6914,779
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1875,087
SantaremBrazil 5,6273,496
SantosBrazil 8,0715,016
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8054,850
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1803,841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2234,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9974,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9924,967
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4133,985
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0535,004
São PauloBrazil 8,0154,980
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7784,833
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4383,379
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3614,574
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5464,689
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8154,856
SobralBrazil 6,8184,237
SoureBrazil 5,9383,690
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0834,401
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5675,324
SurubimBrazil 7,5064,665
SadovoBulgaria 9,2685,759
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2085,722
SofiaBulgaria 9,1355,676
SiemreapCambodia 14,4208,960
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8411,766
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4301,510
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7602,337
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8192,373
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5391,578
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2821,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,406874
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9031,804
Scott, SkCanada 2,3921,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6391,640
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5871,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0221,256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7152,930
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6661,035
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8991,802
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6221,629
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1691,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1761,352
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8911,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9634,327
SalCape Verde 6,9924,345
SantiagoChile 7,8994,908
SewellChile 7,9694,952
ShanghaiChina 11,9107,401
ShantouChina 12,8988,015
ShenyangChina 10,7906,705
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6581,652
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1501,957
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8671,782
SibenikCroatia 8,5875,336
SplitCroatia 8,6365,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7874,839
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4254,614
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6881,670
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8331,761
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7771,725
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6751,662
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7781,726
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6431,643
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7341,699
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6611,654
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8781,789
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7491,708
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6461,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5961,613
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7871,732
San GabrielEcuador 4,0572,521
SalloumEgypt 10,0816,264
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2786,387
SohagEgypt 10,9206,786
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9086,778
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3631,468
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1616,314
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5204,673
StrasbourgFrance 7,7614,823
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3193,305
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0193,119
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0796,263
SchleswigGermany 7,5444,688
StuttgartGermany 7,8464,876
SamosGreece 9,7276,045
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4765,889
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7126,035
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4072,738
SiguiriGuinea 8,5625,321
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2491,397
SzegedHungary 8,6785,393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4005,220
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5363,440
SagarIndia 13,3988,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2097,587
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5958,448
SemnanIran 11,3627,061
ShahroudIran 11,3477,051
ShirazIran 11,9087,400
ShannonIreland 6,5104,046
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0424,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7245,421
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0135,601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1755,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2815,146
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9145,539
SigonellaItaly 8,9415,556
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2485,747
SagaJapan 11,2907,016
SaigoJapan 10,8646,751
SakaiJapan 10,9296,791
SakataJapan 10,2756,385
SapporoJapan 9,8436,116
SaseboJapan 11,3297,040
SendaiJapan 10,2726,383
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1976,958
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1956,957
ShinjoJapan 10,2636,378
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9796,823
ShirakawaJapan 10,4076,467
ShizuokaJapan 10,6956,646
SumotoJapan 10,9486,803
SuttsuJapan 9,9236,166
SuwaJapan 10,6196,599
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7254,801
SavannakhetLaos 14,0568,734
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1785,082
SiluteLithuania 8,1265,050
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0765,640
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5289,649
SalimaMalawi 14,1218,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5419,036
SibuMalaysia 15,2309,464
SanMali 8,8385,492
SegouMali 8,7155,416
SikassoMali 8,8845,520
St. BrandonMauritius 16,46610,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1191,317
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9546,807
SainshandMongolia 10,8876,765
SafiMorocco 7,3694,579
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4404,623
SittweMyanmar 13,8828,626
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1104,418
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5824,090
SaiqOman 12,7807,942
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1768,188
SurOman 12,9198,028
SialkotPakistan 12,3757,690
SibbiPakistan 12,5227,781
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7264,801
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8403,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7268,529
SandomierzPoland 8,4615,258
SniezkaPoland 8,1225,047
SuwalkiPoland 8,2865,149
SzczecinPoland 7,8934,905
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1574,448
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8263,620
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0851,917
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,41610,201
Satu MareRomania 8,7325,426
SibiuRomania 8,9475,560
SulinaRomania 9,3195,791
SadrinskRussia 9,6255,981
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1955,092
SalekhardRussia 8,5815,332
SaratovRussia 9,5385,927
SejmcanRussia 7,7754,832
SelagoncyRussia 8,5605,319
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9585,567
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5705,947
SmolenskRussia 8,6765,392
SociRussia 9,9776,200
SortovalaRussia 8,0785,020
SuntarRussia 8,9195,542
SurgutRussia 9,2355,739
SverdlovskRussia 9,4775,889
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7455,434
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3462,079
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7046,652
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2219,458
SingaporeSingapore 15,6859,747
SliacSlovakia 8,4575,255
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0476,865
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9156,782
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2364,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3784,585
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2414,500
SevilleSpain 7,3794,586
SennarSudan 12,0917,514
ShambatSudan 11,8437,359
ShendiSudan 11,8307,351
StenseleSweden 7,3184,548
StockholmSweden 7,7014,786
StorlienSweden 7,2034,476
SundsvallSweden 7,4804,648
SantisSwitzerland 7,9454,937
SongeaTanzania 14,0178,710
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0058,703
SongkhlaThailand 15,1769,430
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3978,947
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0019,321
SurinThailand 14,2688,867
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5005,904
SokodeTogo 9,6505,996
SfaxTunisia 8,8095,474
SousseTunisia 8,7355,428
SamsunTurkey 9,9946,210
SiirtTurkey 10,5886,580
SivasTurkey 10,1636,315
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5767,193
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7844,215
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4884,032
SarataUkraine 9,2455,745
SarnyUkraine 8,6805,394
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5935,961
SumyUkraine 9,1125,662
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4577,741
SaltoUruguay 8,1525,066
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7191,690
Safford, AzUsa 1,7451,084
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9471,210
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,160721
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 436271
Saint Paul, NeUsa 904562
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,041647
Salem, InUsa 650404
Salem, OrUsa 2,9101,809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9321,200
San Angelo, TexasUsa 950591
San Antonio, TexasUsa 907563
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4051,494
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8001,740
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0861,918
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7071,682
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,355842
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6341,637
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6591,652
Santuck, ScUsa 838521
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,411877
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 975606
Scott City, KsUsa 942586
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,329826
Scottsburg, InUsa 650404
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9351,824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9271,819
Sedan, KsUsa 513319
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9621,840
Selma, AlUsa 505314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Seymour, InUsa 650404
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 653406
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7331,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 365227
Sioux City, IaUsa 949590
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,078670
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 869540
Southport, NcUsa 1,213754
Sparta, IlUsa 387240
Spencer, WvUsa 1,014630
Spickard, MoUsa 636395
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5981,615
Spooner, WiUsa 1,217756
Springfield, IlUsa 568353
Springfield, MissouriUsa 328204
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1803,841
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,210752
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 436271
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,263785
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6501,025
State College, PaUsa 1,340833
State University, MsUsa 292181
State University, NmUsa 1,500932
Staunton, VaUsa 1,141709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,507937
Steffenville, MoUsa 573356
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Storm Lake, IaUsa 929578
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8171,129
Subiaco, ArUsa 256159
Summerville, ScUsa 1,037644
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7121,685
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 485301
Syracuse, NeUsa 799497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,588987
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4307,103
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5642,214
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8592,398
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5722,841
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4634,638
SocotraYemen 13,5758,436
SenangaZambia 13,2338,223
SerenjeZambia 13,6968,511
SeshekeZambia 13,4068,331
SolweziZambia 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -