Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8487,363
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6535,377
HuamboAngola 12,3537,676
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,797
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9609,296
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9759,306
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4833,407
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3542,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5821,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5931,611
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,337831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1591,963
Harrow, OnCanada 1,072666
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Hope, BcCanada 2,9421,828
HaikouChina 13,5058,392
HailarChina 10,1746,322
HamiChina 11,3627,060
HetanChina 11,9547,429
HavanaCuba 1,575979
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8101,746
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8631,779
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6321,636
HelwanEgypt 10,6326,607
HurguadaEgypt 11,0106,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3553,949
HelsinkiFinland 7,9424,936
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9474,938
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8904,903
HamburgGermany 7,6194,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6194,734
HannoverGermany 7,6664,764
HelgolandGermany 7,4684,641
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0184,982
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7946,086
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2962,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4253,993
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5984,100
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8973,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0948,758
HaifaIsrael 10,6276,604
HaboroJapan 9,7136,036
HachijojimaJapan 10,7746,695
HachinoheJapan 10,0466,243
HagiJapan 11,1286,915
HakodateJapan 9,9796,201
HamadaJapan 11,0496,866
HamamatsuJapan 10,7546,683
HikoneJapan 10,7916,705
HimejiJapan 10,9166,784
HiradoJapan 11,3197,034
HirooJapan 9,7996,089
HiroshimaJapan 11,0736,881
HitaJapan 11,2536,993
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3637,061
HunLibya 9,5785,952
HomboriMali 8,9975,591
HomalinMyanmar 13,3408,289
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1978,822
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,064
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1078,145
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,355
HororataNew Zealand 13,0888,133
HyderabadPakistan 12,9788,064
HuanucoPeru 5,2213,244
HelPoland 8,0424,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6646,006
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2015,718
HatangaRussia 8,0845,024
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4125,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6186,598
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4947,143
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4545,253
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3197,655
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0596,872
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6306,605
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3859,561
HalaibSudan 11,6157,218
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1017,520
HudeibaSudan 11,7987,331
HaparandaSweden 7,5374,684
HarnosandSweden 7,4954,657
HamaSyria 10,5416,550
HassakahSyria 10,6496,617
Hua HinThailand 14,6089,077
HakkariTurkey 10,7146,658
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0094,356
HersonUkraine 9,3525,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8385,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 812504
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9281,198
Harrisburg, IlUsa 398247
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,394866
Hart, MiUsa 1,107688
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,7881,111
Hartington, NeUsa 1,008626
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 771479
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,360845
Hays, KsUsa 830516
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8381,764
Hebron, NeUsa 827514
Helena, MtUsa 2,1721,350
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,452902
Henderson, NcUsa 1,201746
Hendersonville, NcUsa 838521
Hermit, CoUsa 1,454903
Hernando, MsUsa 11068
Highland Home, AlUsa 579360
Highmore, SdUsa 1,305811
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,536954
Hillsboro, IlUsa 497309
Hillsdale, MiUsa 957595
Holly, CoUsa 1,026638
Homer, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Hoopeston, IlUsa 694431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 400248
Horton, KsUsa 654407
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,360845
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,059658
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,192740
Houma, LaUsa 590367
Houston, TexasUsa 672418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 863536
Huntsville, AlUsa 405252
Huron, SdUsa 1,214754
HanoiVietnam 13,5418,415
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5969,070
HarareZimbabwe 14,0548,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -