Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1377,542
TiranaAlbania 9,0025,594
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1495,685
TebessaAlgeria 8,5735,327
TimimounAlgeria 8,3255,173
TindoufAlgeria 7,7074,789
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5625,320
TrelewArgentina 9,0735,638
TucumanArgentina 7,3884,591
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2679,487
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2679,487
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9938,696
TibooburraAustralia 15,0289,339
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
TshaneBotswana 13,5408,414
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0624,389
TarauacaBrazil 5,2473,260
TauaBrazil 6,9914,344
TefeBrazil 5,0743,153
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8664,888
TeresinaBrazil 6,7304,182
TiriosBrazil 5,1423,195
TorresBrazil 8,3605,195
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0933,786
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4634,638
TriunfoBrazil 7,3154,545
TucuruiBrazil 6,0953,788
TuriacuBrazil 6,2633,892
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6042,239
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0832,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2581,403
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1711,970
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3811,479
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,507936
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7231,070
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,403872
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,392865
Trenton, OnCanada 1,554966
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1091,311
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8391,764
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4105,226
TaiyuanChina 11,5887,201
TaoyuanChina 12,5277,784
TengchongChina 13,2658,243
TønderDenmark 7,4844,651
TylstrupDenmark 7,4224,612
TystofteDenmark 7,6034,725
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6941,674
TahrirEgypt 10,5266,541
TantaEgypt 10,5356,547
TallinEstonia 7,9964,969
TartuEstonia 8,1585,070
TampereFinland 7,8174,857
TurkuFinland 7,8174,857
ToulonFrance 7,9554,943
ToulouseFrance 7,6074,727
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8924,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9245,545
TchibanGabon 11,3027,023
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3996,462
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6334,743
TamaleGhana 9,4395,865
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2655,757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4465,870
TimehriGuyana 4,6172,869
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3511,461
TelaHonduras 2,1641,345
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0349,342
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0349,342
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8269,834
TabrizIran 10,7946,707
TeheranIran 11,2586,996
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6896,642
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8955,527
TarvisioItaly 8,2605,133
TermoliItaly 8,6415,370
TorinoItaly 7,9684,951
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9524,942
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7355,428
TrevicoItaly 8,7215,419
TrevisoItaly 8,2245,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3235,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9614,947
TabouIvory Coast 9,1645,695
TadotsuJapan 11,0156,845
TakadaJapan 10,5206,537
TakamatsuJapan 10,9966,833
TakayamaJapan 10,6586,623
TanegashimaJapan 11,4897,139
TatenoJapan 10,5046,527
TateyamaJapan 10,6106,593
TokushimaJapan 10,9906,830
TokyoJapan 10,5566,560
TomakomaiJapan 9,8686,132
TottoriJapan 10,8826,762
ToyamaJapan 10,6126,594
ToyookaJapan 10,8466,740
TsuJapan 10,8236,726
TsurugaJapan 10,7676,691
TsuyamaJapan 10,9316,793
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2916,395
TripoliLebanon 10,5406,550
TobrukLibya 9,9686,195
TripoliLibya 9,1285,672
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1235,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7109,762
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8699,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4959,629
ThyoloMalawi 14,3238,901
TawauMalaysia 14,7059,138
TessalitMali 8,9315,550
TimbuktuMali 8,7905,462
TombMali 8,7945,465
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9314,928
TacubayaMexico 1,8931,176
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,552965
TarialanMongolia 10,5346,546
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6706,631
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7736,694
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0416,861
TangierMorocco 7,4644,638
TarfayaMorocco 7,2734,519
TazaMorocco 7,6974,783
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7648,553
TaungooMyanmar 13,9788,686
ThandweMyanmar 14,0548,733
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4927,762
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7217,905
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5467,796
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4557,739
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0598,115
TahouaNiger 9,6375,989
TillaberyNiger 9,3465,808
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1436,924
TromsoNorway 7,1164,422
TrondheimNorway 7,1234,427
ThumraitOman 13,1128,148
TacnaPeru 6,2883,907
TarapotoPeru 4,8583,019
TrujilloPeru 4,9443,073
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6258,467
TorunPoland 8,1335,054
TimisoaraRomania 8,7815,457
TambovRussia 9,2395,741
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1456,926
TaraRussia 9,7196,039
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8765,516
TermezRussia 11,6897,263
TernejRussia 9,9136,160
TobolskRussia 9,4945,900
TomskRussia 9,8476,119
Tot’MaRussia 8,6575,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7815,456
TuapseRussia 9,8976,150
TuraRussia 8,9445,558
TurukhanskRussia 8,8205,481
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9407,420
TortosaSpain 7,6914,779
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1169,394
TokerSudan 12,0037,459
TartousSyria 10,5096,530
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5147,776
TaboraTanzania 13,4028,328
TakThailand 14,1568,797
TrangThailand 15,1659,424
TabligboTogo 9,8346,111
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4107,090
TunisTunisia 8,6415,370
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9106,780
TireeUk 6,5104,045
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8874,280
TernopilUkraine 8,7605,443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4895,275
Talbotton, GaUsa 662412
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0383,130
Talladega, AlUsa 523325
Tallahassee, FlUsa 812505
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,125699
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,242772
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9121,188
Tecumseh, NeUsa 709441
Temple, TxUsa 711442
Thibodaux, LaUsa 567353
Thomasville, AlUsa 437272
Tiffin, OhUsa 985612
Toledo, IaUsa 806501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 986613
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9541,214
Topeka, KsUsa 610379
Towanda, PaUsa 1,494928
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,176731
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,578981
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8521,151
Tulsa, OkUsa 449279
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 383238
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,350839
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3097,027
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -