Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9896,207
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8229,211
ParanaArgentina 8,0785,020
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0184,982
PehuajoArgentina 8,4335,241
PergaminoArgentina 8,2855,149
PigeArgentina 8,5915,339
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9324,929
PosadasArgentina 7,8514,878
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5814,711
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8494,878
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5685,324
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48010,862
Port HedlandAustralia 16,68210,366
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7563,577
ParakouBenin 9,7586,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5524,693
ParacatuBrazil 7,4474,628
ParanaBrazil 6,9784,336
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0815,022
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3954,595
ParintinsBrazil 5,5053,421
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6564,136
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1175,044
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5904,717
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1024,413
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4284,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7294,803
PeixeBrazil 6,8874,279
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2524,506
PicosBrazil 6,9914,344
PiraiBrazil 8,1115,040
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1894,467
PompeuBrazil 7,7444,812
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4024,600
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7453,570
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0014,972
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6383,503
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3445,185
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7684,206
PosseBrazil 7,2124,481
PlevenBulgaria 9,1555,689
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2565,751
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5829,061
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0941,922
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7312,318
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8201,752
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6961,054
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,509938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1741,972
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9981,863
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3862,104
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7651,097
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3331,450
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2282,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7102,305
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0331,263
ParronChile 7,9814,959
Puerto AysenChile 9,1195,667
Puerto MonttChile 8,6855,397
Punta ArenasChile 9,9696,195
PingbianChina 12,2207,594
PeralesColombia 3,7682,341
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0122,493
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8451,768
PragueCzech Republic 8,0765,018
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6861,669
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7131,686
PoloDominican Republic 2,7141,687
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6341,637
PichilingueEcuador 4,1842,600
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1482,578
PuyoEcuador 4,2762,657
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5776,573
ParisFrance 7,4054,602
PerpignanFrance 7,7614,823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80611,065
Port-GentilGabon 10,9586,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9832,475
PotsdamGermany 7,8674,888
PatrasGreece 9,3495,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7682,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4142,743
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6042,239
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6141,624
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3091,435
PecsHungary 8,5825,333
PambanIndia 15,0019,322
PuneIndia 13,8688,618
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0549,976
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5909,688
PadovaItaly 8,2195,107
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1185,045
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7815,457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7615,444
PantelleriaItaly 8,7695,449
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1545,067
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4075,224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4055,223
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5595,319
PiacenzaItaly 8,1085,039
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2275,112
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3065,162
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5755,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7865,460
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4925,277
PrizziItaly 8,8155,477
PakseLaos 14,1748,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3889,562
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,54210,280
PlaisanceMauritius 16,57510,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4027,085
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8955,527
PatheinMyanmar 14,2378,847
PutaoMyanmar 13,0378,102
PyiMyanmar 14,0078,704
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5117,774
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6637,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4361,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4446,490
PohangNorth Korea 11,0796,885
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9596,810
PadidanPakistan 12,8147,963
PanjgurPakistan 12,6637,869
ParachinarPakistan 12,1257,535
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8147,963
PeshawarPakistan 12,1497,549
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4748,373
PilarParaguay 7,6904,779
PiscoPeru 5,6333,500
PiuraPeru 4,5942,855
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7673,584
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1378,785
PoznanPoland 8,0775,019
PrzemyslPoland 8,5825,333
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1054,415
PortalegrePortugal 7,1694,455
Porto Portugal 6,9924,345
PavelecRussia 9,0675,634
PecoraRussia 8,5605,319
PermRussia 9,2525,750
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1535,066
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2045,098
PjatigorskRussia 10,0946,272
PoronajskRussia 9,2395,741
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6856,018
Providenja BayRussia 6,1833,842
PskovRussia 8,2745,142
PodorSenegal 7,7264,801
PopradSlovakia 8,4925,277
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3218,899
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1948,821
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9264,925
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1509,415
Port SudanSudan 11,8727,377
ParamariboSuriname 4,9033,047
PiteňSweden 7,4714,642
PalmyraSyria 10,6806,637
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4835,271
PhetchabunThailand 14,1618,800
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1428,788
PhraeThailand 13,9998,699
PhuketThailand 15,1549,417
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1279,400
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4148,957
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6929,130
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0502,517
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9114,295
PoltavaUkraine 9,2095,723
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3505,189
PradoUruguay 8,5655,322
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6325,364
Palestine, IlUsa 538334
Pana, IlUsa 534332
Paoli, InUsa 650404
Paris, IlUsa 634394
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,374854
Pascagoula, MsUsa 560348
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,584984
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 550342
Pawhuska, OkUsa 504313
Pawnee City, NeUsa 709441
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6171,626
Pensacola, FlUsa 617383
Peoria, IlUsa 656408
Perry, OkUsa 540336
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,512939
Philo, OhUsa 990615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9191,193
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,312815
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10465
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,367850
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,104686
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,150714
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6501,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9411,206
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12578
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0481,273
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,367850
Pontiac, IlUsa 706439
Pontotoc, MsUsa 213133
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9951,861
Port Arthur, TxUsa 610379
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,571976
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9951,861
Portage, WiUsa 1,031640
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0361,265
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8951,799
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 908564
Prescott, ArUsa 193120
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5811,604
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,401870
Princeton, InUsa 449279
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8791,168
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,245774
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0642,525
PetaukeZambia 13,8548,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -