Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3905,835
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2455,123
DavisAntarctica 16,20810,072
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1399,407
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1069,387
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35210,782
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5539,043
DhakaBangladesh 13,5078,394
D’UccleBelgium 7,4334,619
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7554,819
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5934,097
DouradosBrazil 7,4214,612
DoualaCameroon 10,7436,676
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1991,988
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9381,204
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1751,973
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9562,459
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1861,359
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6661,036
DuianChina 12,0417,482
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8025,469
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9628,054
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5611,591
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6731,661
DabaaEgypt 10,3446,428
DakhlaEgypt 10,8116,718
DijonFrance 7,6674,764
DresdenGermany 7,9834,961
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8023,606
DebrecenHungary 8,6805,394
DalatangiIceland 5,9623,705
DaltonganjIndia 13,4438,353
DarbhangaIndia 13,2198,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0528,111
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0498,109
DumkaIndia 13,4358,349
DwarkaIndia 13,3178,275
DezfulIran 11,4407,109
DublinIreland 6,6544,135
DecimomannuItaly 8,3935,216
DobbiacoItaly 8,1595,070
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2675,758
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7166,659
DagorettiKenya 13,4728,372
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3385,181
DedzaMalawi 14,1288,779
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1476,927
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2926,396
DaweiMyanmar 14,4788,997
De BiltNetherlands 7,4184,610
De KooyNetherlands 7,3524,569
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3484,566
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6207,842
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0738,124
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3158,274
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2044,477
DalbandinPakistan 12,4767,753
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3667,684
DirPakistan 12,0257,473
DroshPakistan 11,9847,447
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4418,352
DohaQatar 12,2637,620
DorohoiRomania 8,9165,540
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9454,937
DudinkaRussia 8,4175,230
DzardzanRussia 8,1345,054
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0927,514
DakarSenegal 7,6064,726
DaruSierra Leone 8,6235,358
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6329,092
DamazinSudan 12,2887,636
DongolaSudan 11,4157,093
DamascusSyria 10,6706,631
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6706,631
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7196,661
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5887,201
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0778,747
DjerbaTunisia 8,8905,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4986,523
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6494,132
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7374,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3125,787
DonetskUkraine 9,4925,899
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4567,740
Dahlonega, GaUsa 660410
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,143711
Dallas, TexasUsa 569354
Danville, IlUsa 634394
Darlington, ScUsa 1,035643
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6421,642
David City, NeUsa 878545
Dayton, OhUsa 835519
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5761,600
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 649404
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3191,441
Decatur, IlUsa 601373
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,101684
Delaware, OhUsa 919571
Delphine, InUsa 773480
Denton, MdUsa 1,424885
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,323822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 769478
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9861,234
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,382859
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Dickson, TnUsa 369229
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1621,344
Dixon, IlUsa 798496
Dodge City, KsUsa 848527
Dover, DeUsa 1,424885
Dover, TnUsa 315196
Dublin, TxUsa 708440
Dubuque, IaUsa 836520
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,331827
Duquoin, IlUsa 398247
Durham, NhUsa 1,9591,217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -