Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9744,955
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8534,880
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0675,013
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8546,123
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2124,482
RosarioArgentina 8,1795,083
RichmondAustralia 14,4128,956
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
RecifeBrazil 7,5874,715
RemansoBrazil 7,1494,442
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5623,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1835,085
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0605,009
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2504,505
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6321,636
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8111,125
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0421,269
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0431,269
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4342,755
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1721,350
RuoqiangChina 11,7957,330
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1481,956
RandersDenmark 7,4674,640
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6271,632
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6801,665
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1624,450
RumipambaEcuador 4,2032,612
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8806,761
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9886,828
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7466,678
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2023,232
RostockGermany 7,7054,788
RhodesGreece 9,9026,153
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8453,632
ReykhólarIceland 5,5633,457
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5733,463
RamsarIran 11,1126,905
RashtIran 11,0246,851
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6924,159
RadicofaniItaly 8,3685,200
Resia PassItaly 8,0505,002
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3535,191
RivoltoItaly 8,2595,132
Rolle PassItaly 8,1585,070
RomeItaly 8,4775,268
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4695,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2955,155
RumoiJapan 9,7526,060
RigaLatvia 8,1405,058
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2075,100
RodriguesMauritius 17,00410,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3936,458
RabatMorocco 7,4824,649
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2198,836
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0188,090
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8627,993
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0328,098
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4987,767
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3628,303
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5587,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
RivasNicaragua 2,6661,656
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7527,924
RebolyRussia 7,9224,923
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6596,002
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0447,484
RagaSudan 11,8337,353
RashadSudan 12,0207,469
RenkSudan 12,1667,560
RumbekSudan 12,2887,636
RanongThailand 14,9209,271
Roi EtThailand 14,1378,785
RizeTurkey 10,2386,362
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2035,719
RomnyUkraine 9,0615,630
RovnoUkraine 8,7075,410
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4497,736
RochaUruguay 8,6155,353
Racine, WiUsa 920572
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,130702
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,447899
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,450901
Reading, PaUsa 1,472915
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7861,731
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9101,187
Redding, CaUsa 2,7921,735
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5721,599
Rensselaer, InUsa 773480
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,276793
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,276793
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,044649
Rochester, MnUsa 1,010628
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,481921
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 993617
Rockford, IlUsa 833518
Rockville, InUsa 678422
Rockwell City, IaUsa 857533
Rome, GaUsa 577358
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6181,005
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8751,786
Roswell, NmUsa 1,240771
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,424885
Rushville, IlUsa 569353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -