Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1585,691
In SalahAlgeria 8,6295,362
InnsbruckAustria 8,0725,016
IbiriteBrazil 7,8764,894
IguatuBrazil 7,1074,417
IlheusBrazil 7,7924,842
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4103,983
IndaialBrazil 8,1665,075
IpameriBrazil 7,4064,602
IraiBrazil 7,9734,954
IreceBrazil 7,3014,537
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5094,666
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4363,378
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7003,542
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7734,830
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1215,047
ItapevaBrazil 7,9184,920
ItirucuBrazil 7,6114,730
ItuacuBrazil 7,5484,690
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4784,647
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5502,827
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7951,737
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5482,826
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9153,054
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5524,071
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1644,452
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3786,449
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6291,634
IzobambaEcuador 4,1352,569
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6336,608
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3661,470
IoanninaGreece 9,1855,707
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5342,818
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6143,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4648,367
IranshahrIran 12,5057,771
IstranaItaly 8,2175,106
IidaJapan 10,6816,637
IizukaJapan 11,2346,981
IrakoJapan 10,8006,711
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4607,743
IrozakiJapan 10,7026,650
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4497,736
IshinomakiJapan 10,2356,360
IwamizawaJapan 9,8066,093
IzuharaJapan 11,2546,994
IrbidJordan 10,7026,650
IfraneMorocco 7,6404,748
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4718,371
IlorinNigeria 9,9906,208
InchonNorth Korea 11,0716,880
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5524,071
IslamabadPakistan 12,2247,596
IquitosPeru 4,6892,914
IloiloPhilippines 13,8258,591
IasiRomania 9,0455,620
IcaRussia 8,1395,058
IlirnejRussia 6,9064,291
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2645,756
IrkutskRussia 10,2076,343
Ivdel’Russia 9,0795,642
IbizaSpain 7,8634,886
IspartaTurkey 9,9516,183
IstanbulTurkey 9,6085,970
IzmirTurkey 9,6876,020
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7325,426
IzmailUkraine 9,2515,749
Imperial, NeUsa 1,165724
Independence, KsUsa 492306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7851,109
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 693431
Indianola, IaUsa 723449
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,532952
Inverness, FlUsa 1,086675
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 867539
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,265786
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,524947
IsokaZambia 13,7188,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -