Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2106,345
UaupesBrazil 4,6042,861
UbatubaBrazil 8,1075,038
UberabaBrazil 7,6014,724
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0181,875
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2667,001
UpernavikGreenland 4,6522,891
UummannaqGreenland 4,5992,858
UdineItaly 8,2655,136
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7335,427
UenoJapan 10,8416,737
UnzendakeJapan 11,3417,048
UrakawaJapan 9,8396,114
UshibukaJapan 11,4037,086
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4766,510
UwajimaJapan 11,1756,944
UkmergeLithuania 8,2965,155
UtenaLithuania 8,3175,169
UlaangomMongolia 10,5936,582
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6346,608
UlgiiMongolia 10,6946,645
UliastaiMongolia 10,7916,706
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6816,637
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6196,599
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8706,755
UfaRussia 9,5655,944
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5104,667
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2006,338
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7734,830
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0046,217
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4235,234
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7364,808
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6355,366
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2724,519
Umm BeninSudan 12,1557,553
UmeňSweden 7,5184,672
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1888,816
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0188,711
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0558,734
UrfaTurkey 10,4846,515
UsakTurkey 9,8066,094
Uman’Ukraine 9,0605,630
UzgorodUkraine 8,6375,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,156718
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 988614
Urbana, IlUsa 634394
Urbana, OhUsa 876544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -