Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brinkley, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brinkley, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brinkley, Ar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0227,470
ChlefAlgeria 8,0084,976
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4075,224
CeresArgentina 7,8274,864
ChamicalArgentina 7,7114,792
ChepesArgentina 7,8004,847
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2815,767
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1375,056
CórdobaArgentina 7,8844,899
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8944,905
CorrientesArgentina 7,7244,800
CairnsAustralia 14,0618,738
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6119,079
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38310,802
CedunaAustralia 15,8769,866
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5139,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7679,176
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0728,745
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12010,017
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6438,478
CharnocksBarbados 4,0032,487
CotonouBenin 9,9296,170
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1455,061
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2635,134
CabroboBrazil 7,2724,519
CaceresBrazil 6,6784,150
CaetiteBrazil 7,4724,643
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4464,627
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2654,514
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7264,801
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0124,979
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0714,394
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8714,891
CaparaoBrazil 8,0655,012
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4024,600
CaratingaBrazil 7,9854,962
CaravelasBrazil 8,0174,982
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3894,591
CarolinaBrazil 6,5624,077
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9284,927
CataguasesBrazil 8,0835,023
CatalaoBrazil 7,4614,636
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6594,759
CaxiasBrazil 6,6724,146
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2665,137
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3674,578
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0615,009
ChapecoBrazil 7,9994,971
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3863,968
CipoBrazil 7,5374,684
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5084,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8334,868
CordeiroBrazil 8,1605,071
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2704,517
CorumbaBrazil 6,9774,336
CoximBrazil 7,0744,396
CrateusBrazil 6,9064,291
CuiabaBrazil 6,7204,176
CuritibaBrazil 8,0284,989
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5681,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9022,425
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2192,001
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0232,500
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2942,047
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3772,099
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6841,668
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1231,319
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5151,563
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6661,657
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6681,658
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5291,571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1631,965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3091,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9611,840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6601,653
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1852,600
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7211,069
Comox, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6312,257
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4971,552
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5821,605
ChicoChile 9,2675,759
ChillanChile 8,1915,090
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1875,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2664,515
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1325,675
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0404,996
ChangchunChina 10,5106,531
ChangduChina 12,6207,842
ChangshaChina 12,5557,802
ChengduChina 12,5517,799
ChongqingChina 12,6187,841
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5522,207
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4165,230
CamagueyCuba 1,9821,232
CasablancaCuba 1,560969
ChebCzech Republic 7,9674,951
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6434,750
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6941,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6901,671
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7191,689
CanarEcuador 4,3552,706
CairoEgypt 10,6176,597
CaenFrance 7,2044,477
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4634,638
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2013,232
CocobeachGabon 10,9266,789
CologneGermany 7,5864,714
ChiosGreece 9,6285,983
CorfuGreece 9,1315,674
ConakryGuinea 8,2725,140
CatacamasHonduras 2,2841,419
CholutecaHonduras 2,4331,512
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6139,081
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3218,278
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3218,278
ChahbaharIran 12,6957,889
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4724,022
ClonesIreland 6,5674,081
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4904,033
CorkIreland 6,5664,080
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5684,081
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4065,224
CameriItaly 8,0014,972
CampobassoItaly 8,6485,374
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4105,226
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4475,249
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3335,178
Cape MeleItaly 8,0605,009
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7925,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9475,560
CerviaItaly 8,3195,170
CiampinoItaly 8,4925,277
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2165,106
Cisa PassItaly 8,1485,063
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4275,236
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1655,074
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0045,595
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9845,583
ChibaJapan 10,5446,552
ChichibuJapan 10,5706,568
ChichijimaJapan 11,1296,915
ChoshiJapan 10,4886,517
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5726,569
ChilekaMalawi 14,2738,869
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0508,731
ChitipaMalawi 13,7488,543
ChihuahuaMexico 1,566973
ComitanMexico 2,0751,289
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9137,403
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4416,488
ChoirMongolia 10,7646,689
CasablancaMorocco 7,4324,619
ChindeMozambique 14,5779,058
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5459,038
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2748,248
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9258,032
CondegaNicaragua 2,4411,517
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1009,383
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4547,118
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9816,823
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1286,915
ChhorPakistan 13,0068,082
ChitralPakistan 11,9557,429
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7454,813
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3994,598
CajamarcaPeru 4,8603,020
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7782,969
ChiclayoPeru 4,7852,974
ChimbotePeru 5,0733,153
CuzcoPeru 5,7553,576
CzestochowaPoland 8,3085,163
CoimbraPortugal 7,0504,381
CalafatRomania 9,0105,599
CeahlauRomania 8,9615,569
ClujRomania 8,8455,496
ConstantaRomania 9,3295,797
CraiovaRomania 9,0425,619
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4514,630
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4505,251
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3204,549
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3613,953
Cape UelenRussia 5,9993,728
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5975,964
CaraRussia 9,4395,866
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0175,603
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9424,314
ChitaRussia 10,0616,252
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0516,246
CokurdahRussia 7,3884,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2675,758
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7188,524
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6486,617
CaceresSpain 7,2434,501
CadizSpain 7,3924,593
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4544,632
CordobaSpain 7,4404,623
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2759,492
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2078,828
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5519,042
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9538,670
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8058,579
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4999,010
ChumphonThailand 14,8519,229
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5095,909
CorumTurkey 9,9816,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3917,079
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6277,225
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9144,297
CernovcyUkraine 8,8595,505
ChernigovUkraine 8,8985,529
CarrascoUruguay 8,5715,326
ColoniaUruguay 8,4575,255
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2362,011
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 297185
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,424885
Camden, ScUsa 940584
Canton, NyUsa 1,7751,103
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,032641
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,423884
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3461,458
Carlinville, IlUsa 502312
Casper, WyUsa 1,591989
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9641,842
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,319819
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,111690
Charles City, IaUsa 915569
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,064661
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,054655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 939583
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 934581
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,194742
Chaska, MnUsa 1,120696
Chattanooga, TnUsa 546340
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9091,186
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8951,177
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,033642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,063660
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,379857
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 823512
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 839522
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7641,718
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,053655
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,436893
Cincinnati, KyUsa 742461
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 759471
Circleville, OhUsa 898558
Clarinda, IaUsa 757470
Clark, SdUsa 1,264786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10062
Clarksville, TnUsa 445276
Clayton, NmUsa 1,093679
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,091678
Clinton, IaUsa 798496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7633,581
Coldwater, MiUsa 957595
College Park, MdUsa 1,345836
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,279794
Columbia, MoUsa 446277
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 930578
Columbus, GaUsa 676420
Columbus, InUsa 650404
Columbus, KsUsa 415258
Columbus, OhioUsa 928576
Conception, MoUsa 660410
Concordia, KansasUsa 771479
Conway, ArUsa 7546
Conway, ScUsa 1,122697
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6611,032
Corning, ArUsa 12578
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8561,153
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 992616
Corsicana, TxUsa 579360
Cortland, NyUsa 1,552964
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9231,816
Covington, LaUsa 446277
Covington, TnUsa 164102
Crete, NeUsa 849527
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8171,129
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8736,756
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8736,756
CaracasVenezuela 3,6632,276
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0962,545
CoroVenezuela 3,3962,110
ChipataZambia 13,9298,656
ChomaZambia 13,6228,465
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3168,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -